Lardohigoty Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Toys |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Lardohigoty Villa Jacone is located around 25 minutes' walk from the wide Praia de Barra Nova Beach, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
This Jacone villa is 3.6 km from Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team, and Volleyball Museum is 4.3 km away.
Guests staying at the property can relax in a balcony and benefit from comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Lardohigoty Villa also has an equipped kitchen with kitchenware, as well as a mini-bar. Offering Brazilian dishes, Casa Da Moqueca de Jacone is one of the dining choices located 17 minutes' walk away. Guests can relax by an outdoor swimming pool while enjoying views of the garden.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone850 m
- Brazilian Confederation of Volleyball Training Center4.1 km
- Praia de Jacone2.8 km
- Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team3.6 km
- Praia de Barra Nova2.3 km
- Jacone Beach1.3 km
- Volleyball Museum4.3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
- Toys
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests of Lardohigoty Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests of Lardohigoty Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Lardohigoty Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Lardohigoty Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Casa Da Moqueca de Jacone (a 17-minute walk away). - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, the holiday home features an outdoor swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers an equipped kitchen featuring kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests can stay at Lardohigoty Villa with their petss. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Lardohigoty Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Lardohigoty Villa, be sure to explore Jacone's main landmarks, including the wide Praia de Barra Nova Beach (2.3 km), Volleyball Museum (4.3 km), and Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.